Home
 
Market Wrap
Sector Watch
Editorials
Announcements
Email Format
 
Stock Splits
Split Candidates
Stock Plays
Play of the Day
Profile Search
Results
 
Trading 101
Dow 30 Charts
Split Calendar
Event Calendar
Earnings
Calendar
Interactive
Charts
Bookstore
Glossary
 
Chat Room
Forums
 
Contact US
Change Your Password

  S&P Retail Index

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
ABSALBERTSONS INC28.35421.03811,936.431.59%
AZOAUTOZONE INC26.03113.7912,961.980.40%
BBBYBED BATH & BEYOND26.563283.0397,518.221.00%
BBYBEST BUY CO., INC.49.8207.59510,338.231.38%
CCCIRCUIT CITY STORES INC18.9205.453,883.010.52%
CNSCONSOLIDATED STORES CORP13111.451,448.850.19%
COSTCOSTCO46.25447.29720,687.492.76%
CVSCVS CORP59.2391.78623,193.733.10%
DDSDILLARD DEPARTMENT STORES INC15.24921,402.080.19%
DGDOLLAR GENERAL19.48329.4546,417.760.86%
FDFEDERATED DEPARTMENT STORES INC44.56201.9188,997.471.20%
GPSGAP INC32.6849.69527,700.063.70%
HDHOME DEPOT INC48.22,315.91111,626.6714.90%
JCPJC PENNY COMPANY INC13.97262.0673,661.080.49%
JWNNORDSTROM INC20.39128.9512,629.310.35%
KMK MART CORP8.75483.3914,229.670.56%
KRKROGER CO24.55823.04120,205.662.70%
KSSKOHL'S CORP.71331.70223,550.843.14%
LDGLONGS DRUG STORES CORP24.5237.384916.6560.12%
LOWLOWES COMPANIES INC53.45382.87220,464.512.73%
LTDLIMITED INC20.66425.5748,792.361.17%
MAYMAY DEPARTMENT STORES CO38.95297.77611,598.381.55%
ODPOFFICE DEPOT10.02297.9492,985.450.40%
RSHRADIOSHACK CORP.55.04185.88310,231.001.37%
SSEARS ROEBUCK AND CO38.75334.18112,949.511.73%
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO26.85160.564,311.040.58%
SPLSSTAPLES INC.16.563454.0947,520.931.00%
SWYSAFEWAY STORES, INC.50.67501.125,390.743.39%
TGTTARGET CORPORATION37.98895.71734,019.334.54%
TIFTIFFANY & CO37.48145.8675,467.100.73%
TJXTJX COMPANIES INC31281.2778,719.591.16%
TOYTOYS R US HOLDING CO26.4204.0375,386.580.72%
WAGWALGREEN CO40.941,013.0441,473.825.54%
WINWINN DIXIE STORES INC19.88139.5542,774.330.37%
WMTWAL MART STORES INC56.84,466.66253,706.5233.87%

 

  Copyright 2000 SplitTrader.com.
Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.
Disclaimer         Privacy Statement
Backflip this page to find it again  Backflip this page to find it again.